Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

St Paul's C of E

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Governors

Mrs T Martin - Chair of Governors and Co-opted Governor

Mrs A Rogowski - Vice Chair and Co-opted Governor

Vacancy - Local Authority Governor

Mrs J Goulden - Foundation Governor

Vacancy - Foundation Governor

Mrs K Wilkinson-Davies - Co-opted Governor

Mr D Cattermole - Co-opted Governor

Mrs S Shore - Co-opted Governor

Mrs R Mogg - Foundation Governor

Mr S Goulden - Co-opted Governor

Mr C  White - Parent Governor

Vacancy - Parent Governor

Mrs G Bramley - Staff Governor

Miss J Harrington - Headteacher

Miss M Emmett - Associate Governor

 

 

Staff

Miss J Harrington - Headteacher

Miss M Emmett - Deputy Headteacher

Mr M Salmon - Inclusion Lead (SENCO)

Mrs D Nairn - Pastoral Lead

Mrs L Breeze - Pastoral Support

Mrs S Shore - School Business Manager

Mrs L Bolam - Clerical Assistant

Mr S Bradley - Site Supervisor

Mrs S Hathaway - Breakfast Club Co ordinator

Mrs K Smith - Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Phase 1 Staff - Mrs Halligan - Phase 1 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs N Halligan - Reception Teacher

Mrs H Cooper - Nursery Teacher

Miss J Baron - Reception Teacher

Ms G Blair - Foundation Stage Teacher (Part Time)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs S Babcock - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Brett -   Phase 1 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs D Wood - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fairfield - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

 

 

Phase 2 Staff - Mrs G Bramley - Phase 2 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs H Sands/Ms S Grainger - Year 1 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs N Lundqvist/Ms S Grainger - Year 1 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs S Keane - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs G Bramley - Year 2/3 Teacher

Mrs J Atkinson - Phase 2/3 Teacher (Part Time)

Miss M Emmett/Ms S Grainger - Year 3 Teachers (Job Share)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss T Doody - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Reeves - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hughes - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Haslam - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs J Forrest - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss C Izard - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T McNally - Phase 2 Learning Support Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Phase 3 Staff - Mr Moran - Phase 3 Leader

TEACHERS

Miss M Henshaw  - Year 4 Teacher

Mr M Salmon/Mrs P Warboys - Year 4/5 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs E Bouchier/Mrs P Warboys - Year 5 Teachers (Job Share)

Mr L Moran - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs T Pinington/Mrs P Warboys  - Year 6 Teachers (Job Share)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs M Marsden - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Cheshire -  Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss R Cocks - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers/Support Staff

TEACHERS

Miss K Styan - Numeracy Interventions Teacher

Ms Heathfield - Literacy Intervention Teacher

Mrs J Parker - Literacy and Numeracy Interventions 

Mr J Unwin - Steel Band Teacher

Mr D Stevenson - Sports Coach

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs D Hinchcliffe - Specialist Literacy Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Croasdale - Phase 1/2/3 Learning Support Teaching Assistant

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

MID DAY SUPERVISOR

Mrs K Smith

 

MID DAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs S Hathaway

Ms J Graves

Mrs C Gregory

Mrs L Hanlon

Miss C Johnson

Mrs J Cheshire

Miss T Doody

Mrs D Wood

Miss J Reeves

Miss C Izard

Mrs J Bradburn 

Miss R Cocks

Mrs L Breeze

 

COOKS

Mrs L Aspden - Cook in Charge

Ms K Lloyd - General Assistant

Mrs S Wildeboer - General Assistant

 

 

Top