Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

St Paul's C of E

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Governors

Mrs A Rogowski - Chair of Governors and Co-opted Governor

Mr S Goulden - Vice Chair and Co-opted Governor

Mrs J Goulden - Foundation Governor

Mrs R Mogg - Foundation Governor

Mrs K Wilkinson-Davies - Co-opted Governor

Mrs T Martin - Local Authority Governor

Mrs E Fishwick - Parent Governor

Mrs L Bouchier- Staff Governor 

Miss J Harrington - Headteacher

Headteacher
Miss J Harrington

 

Deputy Headteacher
Miss M Emmett

 

Inclusion Lead (SENDCO)
Mr P Eames

Phase 1 Staff - Mrs Halligan - Phase 1 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs C Brett - Nursery Teacher 

Mrs N Halligan - Reception Teacher (EYFS Phase Leader)

Mrs R Feeney/Mrs N Lundqvist - Reception Teachers (Job Share)

Ms G Blair - Foundation Stage Teacher (Part Time)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs S Babcock - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant/ Speech & Language Intervention/Inclusion Team 

Mrs D Wood - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss A Rawlinson - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss C McFarlane - Early Years Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Phase 2 Staff - Mrs Bramley - Phase 2 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs J Baron - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs H Sands/Mrs R Feeney - Year 1 Teachers

Mrs G Bramley - Year 2 Teacher (Phase 2 Leader)

Mr M Griffiths - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J Atkinson - Phase 2/3 Teacher (Part Time)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss T Doody - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss A Jones - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs T Kiyani - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss N Palmer - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Haslam - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Phase 3 Staff - Mr Moran - Phase 3 Leader

TEACHERS

Miss Emmett/Mrs Atkinson - Year 3 Teachers 

Mrs S Keane - Year 3 Teacher 

Miss M Henshaw  - Year 4 Teacher

Mr P Eames/Mrs K Moore - Year 4 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs C Shore - Year 5 Teacher

Mr D Fowler - Year 5 Teacher

Mr L Moran/Mrs P Warboys - Year 6 Teachers 

Mrs E Bouchier/Mrs P Warboys - Year 6 Teachers 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs S Maher - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Forrest - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Cheshire -  Phase 3 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs M Wilson - Phase 3 LSA Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs S Haque - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs C Clarke - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant 

Miss C Izard - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Marsden - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Miss R Cocks - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs D Nairn - Pastoral Lead & Inclusion Team

Mrs S Oddy - Behaviour Lead & Inclusion Team

Miss J Reeves - Inclusion Team

Mrs M Burke - Inclusion Team

Mrs H Saville - School Business Manager

Mrs J Cox - Office Manager

Mrs L Bolam - Administration Assistant

Mrs M Hynes - Administration Assistant

Mr P Banks - Site Manager

Mrs S Hathaway - Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Mrs K Smith - Breakfast Club Assistant

Specialist Teachers/Support Staff

TEACHERS

Ms S Grainger - Interventions Teacher - Phase 1/2 (Part Time)

Miss K Styan - Interventions Teacher - Phase 2 (Part Time)

Mrs J Parker - Interventions Teacher - Phase 3 (Part Time)

Mr D Stevenson - Sports Coach

Lunchtime Staff

MID DAY SUPERVISOR

Mrs K Smith

 

MID DAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs S Hathaway

Mrs C Gregory

Miss J Graves

Miss N Silgram

Miss C Johnson

Mrs J Cheshire

Miss T Doody

Miss J Reeves

Mrs D Wood

Miss C Izard

Mrs J Bradburn 

Miss R Cocks

Miss C McFarlane

 

COOKS

Miss K Voss - Cook in Charge

Ms K Lloyd - General Assistant

Mrs S Fernandez - General Assistant

Top