Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

St Paul's C of E

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Governors

Mr D Cattermole - Chair of Governors and Co-opted Governor

Mrs A Rogowski - Vice Chair and Co-opted Governor

Mrs J Goulden - Foundation Governor

Mrs R Mogg - Foundation Governor

Mr P Heard - Foundation Governor

Mr S Goulden - Co-opted Governor

Mrs K Wilkinson-Davies - Co-opted Governor

Mrs S Shore - Co-opted Governor

Mrs T Martin - Local Authority Governor

Mr C  White - Parent Governor

Mrs E Fishwick - Parent Governor

Mrs G Bramley - Staff Governor

Miss J Harrington - Headteacher

Miss M Emmett - Associate Governor

 

 

Staff

Miss J Harrington - Headteacher

Miss M Emmett - Deputy Headteacher

Mr P Eames - Inclusion Lead (SENCO)

Mrs D Nairn - Pastoral Lead

Mrs L Breeze - Pastoral Support

Miss J Reeves - Pastoral Support

Mrs S Shore - School Business Manager

Mrs L Bolam - Clerical Assistant

Mrs J Cox - Clerical Assistant

Mr S Bradley - Site Supervisor

Mrs S Hathaway - Breakfast Club Co ordinator

Mrs K Smith - Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Phase 1 Staff - Mrs Halligan - Phase 1 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs C Brett - Nursery Teacher 

Mrs N Halligan - Reception Teacher

Miss J Baron - Reception Teacher

Ms G Blair - Foundation Stage Teacher (Part Time)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs S Babcock - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Wood - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fairfield - Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss A Jones - Phase 1 Apprentice

 

 

Phase 2 Staff - Mrs G Bramley - Phase 2 Leader

TEACHERS

Mrs S Keane - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs H Sands/Mrs K Moore - Year 1 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs N Lundqvist/Ms S Grainger - Year 2 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs G Bramley - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J Atkinson - Phase 2/3 (Part Time)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss T Doody - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Cousins - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs I Prince - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Clarke - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Haslam - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant (Part Time)

Mrs N Palmer - Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase 3 Staff - Mr Moran - Phase 3 Leader

TEACHERS

Miss Emmett/Mrs Atkinson - Year 3 Teacher (Job Share)

Mr P Eames/Mrs Moor - Year 3 Teacher (Job Share)

Miss M Henshaw  - Year 4 Teacher

Mr M Griffiths - Year 5 Teacher

Mr L Moran/Mrs warboys - Year 5/6 Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs E Bouchier/Mrs P Warboys - Year 6 Teachers (Job Share)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs M Marsden - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Forest - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss C Izard - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Hughes - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Cheshire -  Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss R Cocks - Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers/Support Staff

TEACHERS

Miss K Styan - Numeracy Interventions Teacher

Mrs J Parker - Literacy and Numeracy Interventions 

Mr J Unwin - Steel Band Teacher

Mr D Stevenson - Sports Coach

Mr W Watson - Phase 3 Specialist Teacher/After school club 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs D Hinchcliffe - Specialist Literacy Support Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

MID DAY SUPERVISOR

Mrs K Smith

 

MID DAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs S Hathaway

Mrs C Gregory

Miss C Johnson

Mrs J Cheshire

Miss T Doody

Mrs D Wood

Miss C Izard

Mrs J Bradburn 

Miss R Cocks

Mrs L Fairfield

 

COOKS

Mrs L Aspden - Cook in Charge

Ms K Lloyd - General Assistant

Mrs S Wildeboer - General Assistant

 

 

Top